1. Computer problem? Tech Support Guy is completely free -- paid for by advertisers and donations. Click here to join today! If you're new to Tech Support Guy, we highly recommend that you visit our Guide for New Members.

Engenius esr6650

Discussion in 'Networking' started by ARTUR6000, Apr 22, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Advertisement
  1. ARTUR6000

    ARTUR6000 Thread Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    OLA! eu não consigo o configurar roteador através do IP 192.168.0.1.Please help me.
     
  2. blakcshadow

    blakcshadow

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2008
    Messages:
    458
    can you repost in english?
     
  3. TerryNet

    TerryNet Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2005
    Messages:
    79,932
    First Name:
    Terry
    I think he is saying that he cannot access the router at 192.168.0.1.

    Start, Run, CMD, OK to open a command prompt:
    (For Vista or 7 type CMD in the Search box after Start)

    Type the following command:

    IPCONFIG /ALL

    [Note that there is no space between the slash and ALL.]

    Right click in the command window and choose Select All, then hit Enter.
    Paste the results in a message here.

    If necessary use a text file and removable media to copy the results to a computer with internet access.
     
  4. ARTUR6000

    ARTUR6000 Thread Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Eu uso o windows xp proficional sp3.
     
  5. ARTUR6000

    ARTUR6000 Thread Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Eu uso o windows xp profecional sp3.
     
  6. JohnWill

    JohnWill Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2002
    Messages:
    106,418
    You really need to post in English for most of us to be able to assist you.
     
  7. ARTUR6000

    ARTUR6000 Thread Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Eu uso o google crome com traduÇao do ingles para o portugues.
     
  8. JohnWill

    JohnWill Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2002
    Messages:
    106,418
    Uma vez que este é um fórum Inglês, por que você não usa o Google para traduzir para Inglês? Dessa forma, apenas tem de ser traduzida uma vez. Sua maneira que todos os desejos de ajudar terá que ir a traduzi-lo!

    Since this is an English forum, why don't you use Google to translate to English? That way it only has to be translated once. Your way everyone that desires to help will have to go translate it!
     
  9. Sponsor

As Seen On
As Seen On...

Welcome to Tech Support Guy!

Are you looking for the solution to your computer problem? Join our site today to ask your question. This site is completely free -- paid for by advertisers and donations.

If you're not already familiar with forums, watch our Welcome Guide to get started.

Join over 733,556 other people just like you!

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Short URL to this thread: https://techguy.org/918586

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice