1. Computer problem? Tech Support Guy is completely free -- paid for by advertisers and donations. Click here to join today! If you're new to Tech Support Guy, we highly recommend that you visit our Guide for New Members.

Java Error or Windows Error || Help!!!

Discussion in 'Windows 7' started by leebird123, Dec 1, 2013.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Advertisement
  1. leebird123

    leebird123 Thread Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2013
    Messages:
    3
    I usually play tekkit and there is there error where it says Java(TM) SE Binary has stopped working. This has been going on for about 4 months now. I have just realized i dont think the java the problem its the errors in windows that are making it not work. If you can help me this would be great because i have been posting on forums for a fix. I will post a picture of my error also
     

    Attached Files:

  2. captainron276

    captainron276

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    3,930
    First Name:
    Ron
    To help us help you,please use the TSG System Info tool to let Tech's know the specs of your computer: http://static.techguy.org/download/SysInfo.exe Copy and paste the results here in your thread. You can use the TSG Info to fill in your computer information in your user profile as well.

    Also, if its a brand name system like an Acer,Dell or HP, please post the exact model of the system.
     
  3. leebird123

    leebird123 Thread Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2013
    Messages:
    3
    Thanks for the fast service. I love this website. Will be posting soon so check again
     
  4. leebird123

    leebird123 Thread Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2013
    Messages:
    3
    I usually play tekkit and there is there error where it says Java(TM) SE Binary has stopped working. This has been going on for about 4 months now. I have just realized i dont think the java the problem its the errors in windows that are making it not work. If you can help me this would be great because i have been posting on forums for a fix.error also. Heres my http://imgur.com/GMRfApp Heres my Picture


    Tech Support Guy System Info Utility version 1.0.0.2
    OS Version: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium, Service Pack 1, 64 bit
    Processor: AMD Athlon(tm) II X2 240 Processor, AMD64 Family 16 Model 6 Stepping 2
    Processor Count: 2
    RAM: 3838 Mb
    Graphics Card: ATI Radeon HD 4200, 256 Mb
    Hard Drives: C: Total - 259898 MB, Free - 120223 MB; D: Total - 216938 MB, Free - 5 MB;
    Motherboard: Dell Inc., 04GJJT
    Antivirus: Norton Internet Security, Updated and Enabled
     
As Seen On
As Seen On...

Welcome to Tech Support Guy!

Are you looking for the solution to your computer problem? Join our site today to ask your question. This site is completely free -- paid for by advertisers and donations.

If you're not already familiar with forums, watch our Welcome Guide to get started.

Join over 733,556 other people just like you!

Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Short URL to this thread: https://techguy.org/1114337

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice