1. Computer problem? Tech Support Guy is completely free -- paid for by advertisers and donations. Click here to join today! If you're new to Tech Support Guy, we highly recommend that you visit our Guide for New Members.

macromedia flash error box

Discussion in 'Windows XP' started by janelle2000, Oct 8, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. janelle2000

    janelle2000 Thread Starter

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2008
    Messages:
    21
    Hi guys. How do I get rid of that error box that keeps popping up that says: "Macromedia flash not found"
    I have not done anything with that, or even relating to that, yet it pops up continually.
    Thanks,
    j
     
  2. nessyguin

    nessyguin

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2006
    Messages:
    720
  3. janelle2000

    janelle2000 Thread Starter

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2008
    Messages:
    21
    Ok thanks I will give that a try and see what happens.
    j
     
As Seen On
As Seen On...

Welcome to Tech Support Guy!

Are you looking for the solution to your computer problem? Join our site today to ask your question. This site is completely free -- paid for by advertisers and donations.

If you're not already familiar with forums, watch our Welcome Guide to get started.

Join over 733,556 other people just like you!

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Short URL to this thread: https://techguy.org/757354

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice