Solved: Need Help Please !

Status
This thread has been Locked and is not open to further replies. Please start a New Thread if you're having a similar issue. View our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

reolited13

Thread Starter
Joined
Feb 10, 2013
Messages
14
Hello i need some help. The problem is that when ill start my windows coming up some debug error and i dont know how to fix this.
It comes up with notepad file windows will start and popup out like this
[0123/093326:WARNING:backend_impl.cc(1609)] Messed up entry found.
[0123/093326:WARNING:backend_impl.cc(1895)] Destroying invalid entry.
[0123/184537:WARNING:dns_config_service_win.cc(481)] Failed to read DnsConfig.

Anyone can help me what to do ??
Sry for my bad english but i hope u understand :)

Regards reolited13
 
Joined
Dec 28, 2004
Messages
8,256
r 13:
Hello & Welcome to Tech Guy Forum.

Please:
provide the brand, model & model # of your computer if available
run this forum's sys info utility; paste the results in a reply at this thread
http://library.techguy.org/wiki/TSG_Valuable_links

When did the problem begin? Sometimes the exact date is important.

What changed? A hardware or software install or removal; update to W7 [ check the update history ], a program [ anti malware or other ]?

Boot to safe mode. What happens?

In normal mode:
start > search
type: msconfig.exe
left click it in the results
the system config will open
Is it in normal mode

Left click the "services" tab
Take screen shots as you scroll through the listings until we know the services

Left click the "startup" tab
Take screen shots as you scroll through the listings until we know the startup items
Left click cancel

use the snipping tool, or a different method to create screen shots
start > programs / all programs . accessories > system tools > snipping tool

return to this thread >"go advanced" > manage attachments
browse ; upload ; close ; submit reply

RF123
 
Joined
Dec 28, 2004
Messages
8,256
r :
NOPE

The forum is designed to be available to ALL who are interested.

Remote assistance is a challenge.

Learn to take screen shots & explain the situation as best you can.
:)

RF123
 
Joined
Dec 28, 2004
Messages
8,256
Screen Shot
Use W7's snipping tool, or follow the instructions, below
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/w...e-screen-shots

or
http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/tuto...snipping-tool/

screenshot

On your keyboard, look for a key labeled "print screen" OR "PrtSc" OR "PRN SCN" or some variation.
When you want to capture that which is displayed, press the print screen button.
Open Paint [ start > programs / all programs > accessories > paint [ rarely MS Paint]
Maximize Paint
left click "edit"
Left click "paste"
file > save as.
Save the file to any location of your choice.
File name: your choice, for example: "filename"
save as type: left click down pointing arrow. Left click jpg / jpeg
Left click "save" / "ok".

The file name has now been saved as filename.jpg [ or filename.jpeg ].


Return to the thread.
Left click "go advanced".

Left click "manage attachments"
left click "browse"
browse to the location, on your computer, where you saved "filename.jpg"
Left click filename.jpg
left click "open"
left click Upload"
close window of upload screen after the file has been uploaded.

enter text into the reply area.
left click "submit"


If there is information on the screen that you don't want to display, you can use the eraser [ looks like a bar of soap, left column, 2nd from the top. You can remove large areas by clicking on the dotted outline column button, top, right column, then drag your mouse while holding down left mouse button ] to surround that which you don't want displayed. Then, press "delete" on your keyboard. Then save.

RF123
 

reolited13

Thread Starter
Joined
Feb 10, 2013
Messages
14
Okay Sry :)

I found this and i think this is strange doesent have to be all these blue blinks or how they call !

Tech Support Guy System Info Utility version 1.0.0.2
OS Version: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium, Service Pack 1, 64 bit
Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-2310M CPU @ 2.10GHz, Intel64 Family 6 Model 42 Stepping 7
Processor Count: 4
RAM: 4007 Mb
Graphics Card: NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M, 1023 Mb
Hard Drives: C: Total - 244191 MB, Free - 65024 MB; D: Total - 340684 MB, Free - 181396 MB;
Motherboard: ASUSTeK Computer Inc., K53SV
Antivirus: Trend Micro Titanium Internet Security, Updated: Yes, On-Demand Scanner: Enabled
 

Attachments

Joined
Dec 28, 2004
Messages
8,256
Okay Sry :)

I found this and i think this is strange doesent have to be all these blue blinks or how they call !
Good start.
Scroll up so that a new set of items is displayed. Take another screen shot. Repeat until all of the items on this [ startup ] tab, and then all of the items on the "services" tab.

RF123
 

dvk01

Derek
Retired Moderator Retired Malware Specialist
Joined
Dec 14, 2002
Messages
56,452
are you trying to use this computer as a server, rather than a home computer?

follow advice here and post the logs those programs make in your next reply here
 

dvk01

Derek
Retired Moderator Retired Malware Specialist
Joined
Dec 14, 2002
Messages
56,452
it will almost certainly be facebook desktop messenger causing it
I can't easily see it listed in your screenshots as a start up item, but once we see the logs that I have asked for, which are much easier to read rather than looking at confusing screenshots, with limited information in them, we can hopefully determine & fix your problem

Edit

AFTER posting the logs then uninstall facebook messenger, then do this
1.
Click the Start button Picture of the Start button.

2.
In the search box, type command prompt.

3.
In the list of results, right-click Command Prompt, and then click Run as administrator. Administrator permission required If you're prompted for an administrator password or confirmation, type the password or provide confirmation.

4.
At the command prompt, type ipconfig /flushdns. < press enter>



then reboot 3 or 4 times & tell us if the problem has cured
 

reolited13

Thread Starter
Joined
Feb 10, 2013
Messages
14
i think u might be right because after installing this messenger it started to come out !
 
Status
This thread has been Locked and is not open to further replies. Please start a New Thread if you're having a similar issue. View our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

As Seen On
As Seen On...

Welcome to Tech Support Guy!

Are you looking for the solution to your computer problem? Join our site today to ask your question. This site is completely free -- paid for by advertisers and donations.

If you're not already familiar with forums, watch our Welcome Guide to get started.

Join over 807,865 other people just like you!

Latest posts

Staff online

Top